Privacy Policy:

Aspexx Health Solutions Private Limited (“CUREYA “) operates www.cureya.in It is CUREYA policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our websites.

Our values

Trust is the foundation of the CUREYA platform and includes trusting us to do the right thing with your information. Three main values guide us as we develop our products and services. These values should help you better understand how we think about your information and privacy.

        Your information belongs to you

  • We carefully analyze what types of information we need to provide our services, and we try to limit the information we collect to only what we really need. Where possible, we delete or anonymize this information when we no longer need it. When building and improving our products, our engineers work closely with our privacy and security teams to build with privacy in mind. In all of this work our guiding principle is that your information belongs to you, and we aim to only use your information to your benefit.

         We protect your information from others

  • If a third party requests your personal information, we will refuse to share it unless you give us permission or we are legally required. When we are legally required to share your personal information, we will tell you in advance, unless we are legally forbidden.

         We help merchants and partners meet their privacy obligations

  • Many of the merchants and partners using CUREYA  do not have the benefit of a dedicated privacy team, and it is important to us to help them meet their privacy obligations. To do this, we try to build our products and services so they can easily be used in a privacy-friendly way. We also provide detailed FAQs, documentation and whitepapers covering the most important privacy topics, and respond to privacy-related questions we receive.

Website Visitors

Like most website operators, CUREYA collects non-personally-identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, language preference, referring site, and the date and time of each visitor request. CUREYA’s  purpose in collecting non-personally identifying information is to better understand how CUREYA’s visitors use its website. From time to time, CUREYA may release non-personally-identifying information in the aggregate, e.g., by publishing a report on trends in the usage of its website.

CUREYA also collects potentially personally-identifying information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses for logged in users and for users leaving comments on www.cureya.in  blogs/sites. CUREYA only discloses logged in user and commenter IP addresses under the same circumstances that it uses and discloses personally-identifying information as described below, except that commenter IP addresses and email addresses are visible and disclosed to the administrators of the blog/site where the comment was left.

Gathering of Personally-Identifying Information

Certain visitors to CUREYA’s websites choose to interact with CUREYA in ways that require CUREYA to gather personally-identifying information. The amount and type of information that CUREYA gathers depends on the nature of the interaction. For example, we ask visitors who sign up at www.cureya.in to provide a username and email address. Those who engage in transactions with CUREYA are asked to provide additional information, including as necessary the personal and financial information required to process those transactions. In each case, CUREYA collects such information only insofar as is necessary or appropriate to fulfill the purpose of the visitor’s interaction with CUREYA,  CUREYA does not disclose personally-identifying information other than as described below. And visitors can always refuse to supply personally-identifying information, with the caveat that it may prevent them from engaging in certain website-related activities.

 

Aggregated Statistics

CUREYA may collect statistics about the behaviour of visitors to its websites. CUREYA may display this information publicly or provide it to others. However, CUREYA does not disclose personally-identifying information other than as described below.

Protection of Certain Personally-Identifying Information

CUREYA  discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only to those of its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations that (i) need to know that information in order to process it on CUREYA’s behalf or to provide services available at CUREYA’s websites, and (ii) that have agreed not to disclose it to others. Some of those employees, contractors and affiliated organizations may be located outside of your home country; by using CUREYA’s websites, you consent to the transfer of such information to them. CUREYA  will not rent or sell potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information to anyone. Other than to its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations, as described above, CUREYA  discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only in response to a subpoena, court order or other governmental request, or when CUREYA believes in good faith that disclosure is reasonably necessary to protect the property or rights of CUREYA, third parties or the public at large. If you are a registered user of an CUREYA website and have supplied your email address, CUREYA may occasionally send you an email to tell you about new features, solicit your feedback, or just keep you up to date with what’s going on with CUREYA and our products. If you send us a request (for example via email or via one of our feedback mechanisms), we reserve the right to publish it in order to help us clarify or respond to your request or to help us support other users. CUREYA takes all measures reasonably necessary to protect against the unauthorized access, use, alteration or destruction of potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information.

Business Transfers

If CUREYA, or substantially all of its assets, were acquired, or in the unlikely event that CUREYA goes out of business or enters bankruptcy, user information would be one of the assets that is transferred or acquired by a third party. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur, and that any acquirer of CUREYA may continue to use your personal information as set forth in this policy.

 

Privacy Policy Changes

Although most changes are likely to be minor, CUREYA may change its Privacy Policy from time to time, and in CUREYA’s sole discretion. CUREYA encourages visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy. If you have a www.cureya.in account, you might also receive an alert informing you of these changes. Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

 

Your rights over your information

We believe you should be able to access and control your personal information no matter where you live. Depending on how you use CUREYA , you may have the right to request access to, correct, amend, delete, port to another service provider, restrict, or object to certain uses of your personal information (for example, direct marketing). We will not charge you more or provide you with a different level of service if you exercise any of these rights.

If you buy something from a CUREYA  -powered store and wish to exercise these rights over information about your purchase, you need to directly contact the merchant you interacted with. We are only a processor on their behalf, and cannot decide how to process their information. As such, we can only forward your request to them to allow them to respond. We will of course help our merchants to fulfil these requests by giving them the tools to do so and by answering their questions.

Please note that if you send us a request relating to your personal information, we have to make sure that it is you before we can respond. In order to do so, we may ask to see documentation verifying your identity, which we will discard after verification.

If you would like to designate an authorized agent to exercise your rights for you, please email us from the email address we have on file for you. If you email us from a different email address, we cannot determine if the request is coming from you and will not be able to accommodate your request. In your email, please include the name and email address of your authorized agent.

If you are not happy with our response to a request, you can contact us to resolve the issue. You also have the right to contact your local data protection or privacy authority at any time.

Finally, because there is no common understanding about what a “Do Not Track” signal is supposed to mean, we don’t respond to those signals in any particular way.

How we protect your information

Our teams work tirelessly to protect your information, and to ensure the security and integrity of our platform. We also have independent auditors assess the security of our data storage and systems that process financial information. However, we all know that no method of transmission over the Internet, and method of electronic storage, can be 100% secure. This means we cannot guarantee the absolute security of your personal information.

How you can reach us

If you would like to ask about, make a request relating to, or complain about how we process your personal information, you can contact us by email at info@cureya.in .

Retention Policy

We will collect and retain your personal information only for the purpose of providing you with CUREYA  services, and CUREYA will retain this information only till such period as prescribed under applicable law.

Grievance Officer

If you have any concern about privacy at CUREYA , please contact us with a thorough description at the below contact details, and we will try to resolve it.

Address: ASPEXX HEALTH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED ,

D-252 ,XU-1 , GREATER NOIDA , UP ,PIN -201310

MOBILE-9990375133

Email: info@cureya.in